Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9101,808
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2212,002
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0141,873
YaoundeCameroon 6,0033,730
YokoCameroon 5,8103,610
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4913,412
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9363,689
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5944,098
YanjiChina 7,3284,554
YichangChina 7,5594,697
YinchuanChina 6,5884,094
YiningChina 4,7372,944
YariguiesColombia 9,2275,734
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9094,915
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
YazdIran 4,1722,592
YakushimaJapan 8,5775,330
YamagataJapan 8,2225,109
YamaguchiJapan 8,2485,125
YokkaichiJapan 8,3965,218
YokohamaJapan 8,4745,266
YonagoJapan 8,2085,101
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7675,448
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9926,830
YeMyanmar 8,2075,100
YolaNigeria 5,4003,356
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0214,984
YurimaguasPeru 10,5776,573
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7401,702
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4444,626
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7642,339
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6854,775
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7724,208
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5084,666
York, PaUsa 6,4073,981
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4914,034
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8845,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -