Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5259,026
UaupesBrazil 9,4775,889
UbatubaBrazil 10,5596,561
UberabaBrazil 10,3326,420
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0363,751
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1123,177
UpernavikGreenland 3,3962,110
UummannaqGreenland 3,2932,047
UdineItaly 1,304810
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1221,319
UenoJapan 8,3955,217
UnzendakeJapan 8,3315,177
UrakawaJapan 7,9244,924
UshibukaJapan 8,3725,202
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3735,203
UwajimaJapan 8,3875,212
UkmergeLithuania 707439
UtenaLithuania 742461
UlaangomMongolia 4,9033,047
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8203,617
UlgiiMongolia 4,8513,014
UliastaiMongolia 5,3143,302
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9423,071
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0573,764
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9034,911
UfaRussia 2,5551,588
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2972,049
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5383,442
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7224,177
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4793,405
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1451,333
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0304,368
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8873,658
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8943,662
Umm BeninSudan 5,2443,259
UmeåSweden 750466
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6205,356
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3015,159
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1195,045
UrfaTurkey 2,9151,811
UsakTurkey 2,3921,487
Uman’Ukraine 1,459906
UzgorodUkraine 1,150715
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5604,077
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6364,123
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7534,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -