Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3982,733
ShkoderAlbania 1,7841,109
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3841,482
SaltaArgentina 11,7407,295
San AntonioArgentina 13,1788,189
San LuisArgentina 12,5647,807
San RafaelArgentina 12,7937,949
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7567,927
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9477,424
SarmientoArgentina 13,8008,575
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8739,864
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8679,860
SalzburgAustria 1,112691
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9631,842
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2011,989
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0931,922
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8022,362
SaveBenin 5,6233,494
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9486,803
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,575979
SalvadorBrazil 9,2135,725
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5827,197
SantaremBrazil 9,0075,597
SantosBrazil 10,6656,628
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5526,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2645,757
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5705,325
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2626,998
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5237,161
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4236,477
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4555,254
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8456,118
São PauloBrazil 10,6376,610
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4846,515
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4456,490
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0365,615
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0955,652
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1266,292
SobralBrazil 8,3695,201
SoureBrazil 8,5045,284
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3035,781
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9297,413
SurubimBrazil 8,5615,320
SadovoBulgaria 1,8981,179
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9161,191
SofiaBulgaria 1,8021,120
SiemreapCambodia 8,7355,428
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1413,195
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3613,331
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2914,531
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4042,737
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1803,219
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6694,144
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2353,874
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7042,923
Scott, SkCanada 6,7264,179
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0053,110
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2833,283
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6663,521
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7353,564
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3243,930
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2623,891
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6374,124
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0224,363
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7102,927
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1603,207
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8834,277
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8874,280
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9713,089
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0212,499
SalCape Verde 5,4923,413
SantiagoChile 12,8197,966
SewellChile 12,8547,987
ShanghaiChina 8,0475,000
ShantouChina 8,5305,301
ShenyangChina 7,1674,454
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1705,698
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8675,510
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5575,939
SibenikCroatia 1,567974
SplitCroatia 1,595991
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 280174
StudsgårdDenmark 370230
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8774,895
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9014,910
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8464,875
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8764,894
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8284,865
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9344,930
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9124,917
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9604,946
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9764,956
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8614,885
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8454,875
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8874,901
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9224,923
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9324,929
San GabrielEcuador 10,0686,256
SalloumEgypt 3,0381,888
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2972,049
SohagEgypt 3,7362,321
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5852,227
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4915,898
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8098,581
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,238769
StrasbourgFrance 1,114692
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2395,120
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2125,103
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4751,538
SchleswigGermany 460286
StuttgartGermany 1,055656
SamosGreece 2,4191,503
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2211,380
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5871,608
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3202,063
SiguiriGuinea 5,5203,430
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3675,821
SzegedHungary 1,344835
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,181734
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0851,296
SagarIndia 6,2883,907
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1533,202
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3097,649
SemnanIran 3,7922,357
ShahroudIran 3,8032,363
ShirazIran 4,3042,675
ShannonIreland 1,559969
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6171,005
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7921,113
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0211,256
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,550963
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9391,205
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0581,279
SigonellaItaly 2,2661,408
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1333,811
SagaJapan 8,2815,146
SaigoJapan 8,1345,054
SakaiJapan 8,1935,091
SakataJapan 8,1375,056
SapporoJapan 7,7824,836
SaseboJapan 8,2655,136
SendaiJapan 8,2435,122
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4595,256
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2445,123
ShinjoJapan 8,1715,077
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5085,287
ShirakawaJapan 8,3295,175
ShizuokaJapan 8,4695,263
SumotoJapan 8,3845,210
SuttsuJapan 7,7674,827
SuwaJapan 8,3515,190
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2798,252
SavannakhetLaos 8,4865,273
SiauliaiLithuania 593369
SiluteLithuania 522324
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8361,141
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6655,384
SalimaMalawi 8,1725,078
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2666,379
SibuMalaysia 10,2426,364
SanMali 5,1943,228
SegouMali 5,2223,245
SikassoMali 5,4313,375
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2475,746
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5865,957
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8713,649
SainshandMongolia 6,2363,875
SafiMorocco 3,3422,077
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6752,283
SittweMyanmar 7,4624,637
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 512318
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2771,415
SaiqOman 5,1793,218
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5933,476
SurOman 5,3263,309
SialkotPakistan 5,2713,276
SibbiPakistan 5,1423,195
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4667,125
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4097,090
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3106,407
SandomierzPoland 927576
SniezkaPoland 790491
SuwalkiPoland 681423
SzczecinPoland 489304
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8621,779
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6742,283
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7024,786
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5485,933
Satu MareRomania 1,253779
SibiuRomania 1,495929
SulinaRomania 1,7641,096
SadrinskRussia 2,9421,828
Saint PetersburgRussia 957594
SalekhardRussia 2,7961,737
SaratovRussia 2,1401,330
SejmcanRussia 6,1273,807
SelagoncyRussia 4,7322,941
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7424,811
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0793,778
SmolenskRussia 1,152716
SociRussia 2,3721,474
SortovalaRussia 1,022635
SuntarRussia 5,1573,205
SurgutRussia 3,2532,021
SverdlovskRussia 2,7381,702
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0691,286
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5684,703
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4163,987
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8654,887
SingaporeSingapore 9,8696,133
SliacSlovakia 1,068664
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7164,795
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3584,573
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3321,449
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9641,220
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0191,254
SevilleSpain 2,6961,676
SennarSudan 5,1833,221
ShambatSudan 4,9273,061
ShendiSudan 4,8393,007
StenseleSweden 825513
StockholmSweden 286178
StorlienSweden 624388
SundsvallSweden 558347
SantisSwitzerland 1,215755
SongeaTanzania 7,8594,884
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3995,219
SongkhlaThailand 9,1225,669
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4135,228
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8535,501
SurinThailand 8,5745,328
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4003,356
SokodeTogo 5,5403,442
SfaxTunisia 2,5781,602
SousseTunisia 2,4561,526
SamsunTurkey 2,4101,498
SiirtTurkey 2,9891,857
SivasTurkey 2,5871,608
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1482,577
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,591989
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,203748
SarataUkraine 1,6781,043
SarnyUkraine 1,078670
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9991,242
SumyUkraine 1,529950
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8533,016
SaltoUruguay 11,9607,432
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5395,306
Safford, AzUsa 8,6615,382
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7673,584
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7524,817
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2104,480
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3634,575
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9034,290
Salem, InUsa 6,9674,329
Salem, OrUsa 7,9304,928
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9694,952
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3955,217
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4735,265
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9755,577
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6615,382
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7024,786
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8835,520
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5874,093
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8745,514
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1164,422
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2283,870
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3314,556
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7824,836
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9674,329
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6334,743
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6484,753
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6424,749
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4814,649
Selma, AlUsa 7,6564,757
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1053,794
Seymour, InUsa 6,9674,329
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0054,353
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3854,589
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9664,950
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1594,449
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0664,391
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7424,189
Southport, NcUsa 6,9884,342
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2314,493
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7074,168
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2344,495
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4824,649
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6424,127
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4984,659
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2294,492
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7664,204
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2094,480
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4674,019
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1593,827
State College, PaUsa 6,3843,967
State University, MsUsa 7,6684,765
State University, NmUsa 8,6315,363
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6794,151
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7944,843
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1754,458
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5945,340
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0834,402
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9963,726
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7354,807
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1954,471
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7264,801
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3154,545
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2714,519
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0943,787
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2262,626
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0695,635
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7665,447
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7065,410
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9922,481
SocotraYemen 6,0253,744
SenangaZambia 8,2585,132
SerenjeZambia 8,0334,992
SeshekeZambia 8,4205,232
SolweziZambia 7,8604,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -