Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1197,531
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8367,355
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4387,729
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3128,893
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5357,168
RosarioArgentina 12,2417,607
RichmondAustralia 15,8209,831
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8569,231
RecifeBrazil 8,5465,311
RemansoBrazil 9,0465,621
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4736,508
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4186,474
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0446,863
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3046,403
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9134,296
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7534,196
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7564,198
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4082,739
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4513,387
RuoqiangChina 5,5263,434
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0075,597
RandersDenmark 289179
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0044,974
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8334,868
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5059,013
RumipambaEcuador 10,2666,380
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5152,184
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6692,280
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4472,142
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1815,084
RostockGermany 421261
RhodesGreece 2,5891,609
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8121,126
ReykhólarIceland 2,0651,283
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0371,266
RamsarIran 3,5272,192
RashtIran 3,4342,134
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,431890
RadicofaniItaly 1,6641,034
Resia PassItaly 1,249776
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,533953
RivoltoItaly 1,315817
Rolle PassItaly 1,287800
RomeItaly 1,7641,096
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7821,108
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,330827
RumoiJapan 7,7054,788
RigaLatvia 596370
RaseiniaiLithuania 610379
RodriguesMauritius 9,7366,050
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2023,233
RabatMorocco 3,0681,906
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9664,950
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4335,241
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,66810,979
RangioraNew Zealand 17,81611,071
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,67510,984
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,27310,733
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,45910,850
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,47410,859
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,84211,087
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,40210,813
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,52210,889
RivasNicaragua 9,5185,914
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3693,337
RebolyRussia 1,121697
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0741,289
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4912,791
RagaSudan 5,5723,463
RashadSudan 5,3023,295
RenkSudan 5,3563,328
RumbekSudan 5,8263,620
RanongThailand 8,7425,432
Roi EtThailand 8,4745,266
RizeTurkey 2,6341,637
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0922,543
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6201,007
RomnyUkraine 1,468912
RovnoUkraine 1,114692
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8473,012
RochaUruguay 12,0687,499
Racine, WiUsa 6,7234,178
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3004,536
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3004,536
Reading, PaUsa 6,3203,927
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3955,217
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4334,619
Redding, CaUsa 8,3615,196
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8405,493
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3805,208
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8384,249
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6424,127
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6424,127
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8014,226
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8424,251
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1763,838
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0864,404
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8344,247
Rockville, InUsa 6,9284,305
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1334,432
Rome, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5394,063
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1265,049
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3945,216
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4394,001
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1264,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -