Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1679,425
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2355,117
ParanaArgentina 12,1207,532
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7537,303
PehuajoArgentina 12,5717,812
PergaminoArgentina 12,3217,656
PigeArgentina 12,7547,926
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2867,635
PosadasArgentina 11,4737,129
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6547,242
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7147,900
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2947,640
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6438,478
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7657,932
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6342,258
ParakouBenin 5,4753,402
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7705,450
ParacatuBrazil 10,0316,233
ParanaBrazil 9,6215,979
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9256,789
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4916,519
ParintinsBrazil 9,1425,681
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3805,208
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3797,071
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1506,307
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8495,499
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8355,490
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6415,991
PeixeBrazil 9,6085,971
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9425,557
PicosBrazil 8,7605,444
PiraiBrazil 10,4236,477
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0036,216
PompeuBrazil 10,1376,299
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9976,833
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8045,471
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1196,909
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1356,298
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4927,141
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4815,891
PosseBrazil 9,6996,027
PlevenBulgaria 1,7571,092
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8911,175
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9645,570
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6244,116
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7022,922
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3634,575
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9203,678
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0723,773
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5324,680
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8152,992
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5524,072
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5324,059
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0044,352
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1534,445
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5954,098
ParronChile 12,8878,008
Puerto AysenChile 13,9648,677
Puerto MonttChile 13,6478,481
Punta ArenasChile 14,4979,008
PingbianChina 7,6124,730
PeralesColombia 9,5505,934
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9335,551
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5975,964
PragueCzech Republic 854531
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0785,020
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8774,895
PoloDominican Republic 8,0475,000
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8504,878
PichilingueEcuador 10,3256,416
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3796,450
PuyoEcuador 10,2746,384
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2542,022
ParisFrance 1,266786
PerpignanFrance 1,8501,149
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9688,058
Port-GentilGabon 6,5214,052
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9036,775
PotsdamGermany 604375
PatrasGreece 2,2401,392
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6762,284
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1961,986
Pointe-Ā-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6384,746
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0815,022
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0435,619
PecsHungary 1,339832
PambanIndia 7,6734,768
PuneIndia 6,4944,035
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8716,134
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3166,410
PadovaItaly 1,384860
Paganella MountainItaly 1,310814
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1881,359
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1811,355
PantelleriaItaly 2,3371,452
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,467912
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0421,269
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6371,017
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7061,060
PiacenzaItaly 1,463909
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,589988
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,489925
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8781,167
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9091,186
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7971,117
PrizziItaly 2,2311,386
PakseLaos 8,6855,397
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2795,766
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5425,929
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5815,954
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1227,533
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7511,088
PatheinMyanmar 7,8834,899
PutaoMyanmar 7,0764,397
PyiMyanmar 7,7224,799
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3019,508
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,37410,797
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,66710,978
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,66610,978
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,866
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1415,681
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9193,678
PohangNorth Korea 7,9734,955
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5234,675
PadidanPakistan 5,3993,355
PanjgurPakistan 5,1613,207
ParachinarPakistan 4,8913,040
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2843,284
PeshawarPakistan 4,9693,088
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3278,282
PilarParaguay 11,5477,176
PiscoPeru 11,3187,033
PiuraPeru 10,7786,698
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8036,713
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9376,175
PoznanPoland 620385
PrzemyslPoland 1,050653
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4721,536
PortalegrePortugal 2,5751,600
Porto Portugal 2,4521,524
PavelecRussia 1,6201,007
PecoraRussia 2,3701,473
PermRussia 2,4461,520
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2754,521
PetrozavodskRussia 1,205749
PjatigorskRussia 2,5041,556
PoronajskRussia 7,2344,495
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0821,294
Providenja BayRussia 6,4173,987
PskovRussia 839521
PodorSenegal 5,1673,211
PopradSlovakia 1,049652
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2606,376
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3795,828
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1861,358
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8274,864
Port SudanSudan 4,6452,887
ParamariboSuriname 8,2435,122
PiteåSweden 922573
PalmyraSyria 3,1461,955
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3469,536
PhetchabunThailand 8,2915,152
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2065,099
PhraeThailand 8,0765,019
PhuketThailand 8,9265,547
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8965,528
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5255,298
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6405,369
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1535,066
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,443897
PoltavaUkraine 1,6121,002
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0167,467
PradoUruguay 12,1957,578
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1497,550
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Pana, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Paoli, InUsa 6,9674,329
Paris, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6884,156
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6544,756
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9184,921
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6924,780
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3644,576
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7214,798
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8054,850
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0014,351
Perry, OkUsa 7,7864,839
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3223,929
Philo, OhUsa 6,6724,146
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7025,407
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1514,444
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7084,790
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6324,121
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0084,355
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5334,060
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1593,827
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9043,669
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4934,656
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7814,835
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6324,121
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5534,693
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6124,730
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2115,102
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2133,861
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6124,730
Portage, WiUsa 6,6694,144
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7383,566
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8474,876
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8564,260
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4074,603
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5264,055
Princeton, InUsa 7,1594,449
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9573,702
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9094,915
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9875,584
PetaukeZambia 8,1625,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -