Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6941,674
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8302,380
OranArgentina 11,5177,157
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6747,876
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3988,947
OstendeBelgium 1,026637
ObidosBrazil 9,0045,595
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2233,245
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8863,658
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8873,658
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5748,435
OdenseDenmark 350218
OtavaloEcuador 10,1296,294
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7589,792
OuluFinland 992616
OroomiehIran 3,1661,968
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9061,184
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6813,530
ObihiroJapan 7,8654,887
OfunatoJapan 8,1945,092
OitaJapan 8,3455,186
OkayamaJapan 8,3085,163
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7695,449
OmaezakiJapan 8,4985,281
OmuJapan 7,6904,778
OnahamaJapan 8,3745,203
OsakaJapan 8,3765,205
OshimaJapan 8,5315,301
OtaruJapan 7,7584,821
OwaseJapan 8,4665,261
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3912,107
OujoaMorocco 2,8241,755
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3599,544
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,79211,056
OphirNew Zealand 17,82911,079
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,50610,878
OtautauNew Zealand 17,82911,079
OcotalNicaragua 9,3455,807
OrlandNorway 703437
OsloNorway 311193
OhotskRussia 6,2453,881
OkhotskRussia 6,2453,881
OlekminskRussia 5,3993,355
OlenekRussia 4,5172,807
OmskRussia 3,5402,200
OnegaRussia 1,453903
OrenburgRussia 2,6681,658
OymyakonRussia 5,8713,648
OviedoSpain 2,1231,319
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 602374
Orkney IslandsUk 1,000622
OdessaUkraine 1,6881,049
OvrucUkraine 1,182735
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1444,439
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6014,102
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9244,924
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5364,061
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8783,652
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8734,893
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4104,605
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8794,275
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7154,794
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2394,498
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2384,498
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0184,361
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6744,769
Orono, MeUsa 5,5573,453
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6454,129
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0863,782
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4104,605
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1414,437
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5204,052
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7354,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -