Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4042,737
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4822,785
MilianaAlgeria 2,5451,582
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1175,044
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,55910,911
Malarg EArgentina 12,9388,040
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4048,329
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5487,798
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2917,638
MendozaArgentina 12,6637,869
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6557,864
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8337,353
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5739,056
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,82911,079
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9038,018
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3248,280
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8329,838
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8519,850
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3819,558
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6009,694
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0068,703
MuharraqBahrain 4,5202,809
MinskBelarus 942585
MogilevBelarus 1,078670
MaunBotswana 8,6905,400
MacapaBrazil 8,5685,324
MacauBrazil 8,3305,177
MaceioBrazil 8,7465,435
MachadoBrazil 10,4236,477
ManausBrazil 9,3765,826
MarabaBrazil 8,9875,584
MaringaBrazil 10,8906,767
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9325,551
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6195,977
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9905,587
MonteiroBrazil 8,6295,362
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8356,112
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4115,227
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1605,692
MamfeCameroon 5,8053,607
MarouaCameroon 5,2633,271
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5812,847
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8233,618
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0954,409
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2773,900
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0174,360
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2333,252
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2313,251
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7523,574
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7733,588
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7994,225
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6453,508
Morden, MbCanada 6,6104,108
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1043,793
MoundouChad 5,4753,402
MatecanaColombia 9,5485,933
MoroniComoros 8,1685,076
MosnovCzech Republic 935581
MarstalDenmark 396246
Melville HallDominica 7,6924,780
MichesDominican Republic 7,8334,867
MocaDominican Republic 7,8834,898
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9164,919
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9034,911
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8934,905
MilagroEcuador 10,4296,481
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1061,930
MinyaEgypt 3,5462,203
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0273,745
MassawaEritrea 5,1393,193
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,300808
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 419261
MarseilleFrance 1,7121,064
MontpellierFrance 1,7301,075
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3885,213
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4419,595
MakokouGabon 6,3633,954
MayumbaGabon 6,8124,233
MitzicGabon 6,3423,941
MkamboGabon 6,3123,922
MoandaGabon 6,5924,097
MouilaGabon 6,6394,125
MagdeburgGermany 651404
MunichGermany 1,060659
MünsterGermany 769478
MethoniGreece 2,3941,488
MilosGreece 2,4611,530
MitiliniGreece 2,2661,408
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2611,405
MacentaGuinea 5,8403,629
MamouGuinea 5,7263,558
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3926,458
MiskolcHungary 1,162722
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0854,403
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8383,628
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4013,977
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1324,432
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0706,879
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8077,337
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3485,809
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8838,006
MashhadIran 4,0802,535
Malin HeadIreland 1,337831
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6941,053
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9401,205
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1801,355
MilanItaly 1,411877
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,401871
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7251,072
ManIvory Coast 5,9073,671
MaebashiJapan 8,3545,192
MaizuruJapan 8,2935,153
MakurazakiJapan 8,4755,266
MatsueJapan 8,1945,092
MatsumotoJapan 8,3265,174
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3385,181
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0475,622
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1576,312
MishimaJapan 8,4775,268
MitoJapan 8,4135,228
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6005,344
MiyakoJapan 8,1455,062
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8525,501
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4665,261
MiyazakiJapan 8,4615,258
MombetsuJapan 7,7264,801
MoriokaJapan 8,1105,040
MuroranJapan 7,8434,874
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4585,256
MutsuJapan 7,9544,943
Ma’AnJordan 3,4912,169
MafraqJordan 3,2832,040
MombasaKenya 7,2394,498
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4284,616
MaseruLesotho 9,7656,068
MonroviaLiberia 6,1103,797
MisratahLibya 2,8321,760
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6865,398
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8715,513
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3375,802
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1185,666
MakhangaMalawi 8,4855,273
MangochiMalawi 8,2605,133
MwmosaMalawi 8,4475,249
MzimbaMalawi 7,9484,939
MzuzuMalawi 7,9094,915
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6816,016
MersingMalaysia 9,7586,064
MiriMalaysia 10,1786,325
MaleMaldives 7,8474,876
MenakaMali 4,7662,961
MoptiMali 5,0483,137
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5157,777
MazatlanMexico 9,4695,884
MeridaMexico 8,8315,487
Mexico CityMexico 9,4865,895
MonterreyMexico 8,9355,553
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5595,940
MaantyMongolia 5,9023,667
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9683,709
MatadMongolia 6,3103,921
MurenMongolia 5,3423,319
MarrakechMorocco 3,3632,090
MeknesMorocco 3,0391,888
MideltMorocco 3,1341,948
MaputoMozambique 9,4645,881
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4465,248
MandalayMyanmar 7,4834,650
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5724,705
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5125,290
MindatMyanmar 7,4114,605
MonywaMyanmar 7,4154,608
MyeikMyanmar 8,5125,290
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2524,507
MaastrichtNetherlands 937582
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,52910,892
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,54310,901
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,46910,855
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,73411,020
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,84711,090
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4755,888
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4885,896
MagariaNiger 4,9993,107
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9573,080
MaradiNiger 4,9643,084
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1083,174
MakurdiNigeria 5,5863,471
MinnaNigeria 5,3953,353
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9494,940
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 953592
MajisOman 4,9943,103
MasirahOman 5,4743,402
Muscat  Oman 5,1633,208
MultanPakistan 5,2903,287
MurreePakistan 5,0813,158
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8387,977
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2086,965
MoyobambaPeru 10,6416,612
MactanPhilippines 10,1756,323
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6025,967
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3461,458
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4283,995
MagadanRussia 6,4273,994
MahackalaRussia 2,8341,761
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3541,463
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3541,463
MarkovoRussia 6,2513,884
MinusinskRussia 4,6042,861
MogocaRussia 5,9273,683
MoscowRussia 1,437893
MurmanskRussia 1,545960
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2152,619
MatamSenegal 5,2113,238
MogadishuSomalia 6,7764,211
MadridSpain 2,3021,430
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3121,437
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1171,315
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7161,688
MelillaSpain 2,8061,744
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4761,538
MalakalSudan 5,5683,460
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4875,895
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,352840
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8394,872
Mae SariangThailand 7,9404,934
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1125,041
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4915,277
MalatyaTurkey 2,7601,715
MersinTurkey 2,7741,724
MuglaTurkey 2,5121,561
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,139708
ManstonUk 1,090677
MeloUruguay 11,8597,369
MercedesUruguay 12,1357,541
MontevideoUruguay 12,1937,577
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4134,606
Madison, FlUsa 7,5324,681
Madison, InUsa 6,9164,297
Madison, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7624,202
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5964,099
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3214,550
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8484,255
Marion, InUsa 6,7884,218
Marion, NcUsa 7,0274,366
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3763,962
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5474,069
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5614,077
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6954,160
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2125,103
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1774,460
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2544,508
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Medford, WiUsa 6,6314,121
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0344,371
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5304,679
Mena, ArUsa 7,7354,807
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7174,795
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2664,515
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8684,889
Midland, TxUsa 8,4195,231
Milan, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9114,294
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1824,463
Milford, DeUsa 6,3853,967
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3514,568
Millen, GaUsa 7,3114,543
Millport, OhUsa 6,5324,059
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9003,666
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7094,169
Minden, NeUsa 7,4084,603
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7874,218
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9484,317
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4384,622
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8434,874
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9714,332
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0354,372
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0404,375
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5964,720
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0855,024
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2993,914
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8444,253
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0274,366
Moro, OrUsa 7,8594,884
Morris, MnUsa 6,8114,232
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8844,278
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4614,015
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0644,390
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4744,023
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7413,567
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2724,519
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6094,107
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7324,805
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4875,274
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7725,451
MaracayVenezuela 8,5605,319
MaturinVenezuela 8,3425,184
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7955,465
MeridaVenezuela 8,9235,545
MagoyeZambia 8,2975,156
MansaZambia 7,7764,832
MbalaZambia 7,5714,705
MfuweZambia 8,0665,013
MisamfuZambia 7,7074,789
MonguZambia 8,1635,072
MpikaZambia 7,9074,914
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1205,046
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2575,131
MumbwaZambia 8,1895,088
MwinilungaZambia 7,7884,840
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7945,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -