Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9161,191
LuandaAngola 7,4104,604
LuenaAngola 7,7534,818
La PlataArgentina 12,2877,636
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4897,139
La RiojaArgentina 12,2337,602
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4877,759
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3498,916
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4607,122
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,28510,120
LavertonAustralia 15,8439,845
LearmonthAustralia 12,6677,871
LongreachAustralia 14,5309,029
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5309,029
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0729,987
Low HeadAustralia 16,22110,080
LinzAustria 1,062660
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 915568
LerwickUk 915569
La PazBolivia 11,1116,905
LavrasBrazil 10,3376,423
LencoisBrazil 9,3035,781
LinharesBrazil 9,9256,167
LondrinaBrazil 10,8486,741
LomBulgaria 1,6761,041
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3383,939
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1213,804
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3423,320
Langara, BcCanada 7,2124,482
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9033,668
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1194,424
London, OnCanada 6,3643,954
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1882,602
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0333,749
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3454,564
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0362,508
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5227,782
LanzhouChina 6,6694,144
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5004,039
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2885,771
LimonCosta Rica 9,4925,898
LarnacaCyprus 2,9291,820
LimassolCyprus 2,9281,819
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8184,858
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2704,518
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 415258
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8834,899
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8984,908
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9194,921
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8624,885
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2146,347
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5866,578
LuxorEgypt 3,8592,398
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5015,904
Laucala BayFiji 15,4239,584
LappeenrantaFinland 871542
Le MansFrance 1,436892
LilleFrance 1,075668
LyonFrance 1,480920
LambarnGabon 6,5144,048
LastourvilleGabon 6,5194,051
LibrevilleGabon 6,3893,970
LeipzigGermany 719447
LindenbergGermany 620385
LamiaGreece 2,1831,357
LarissaGreece 2,1031,307
LemnosGreece 2,1381,329
LimnosGreece 2,1391,329
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6374,746
LabeGuinea 5,6323,500
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1246,913
La CeibaHonduras 9,1695,698
La MesaHonduras 9,2565,752
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3093,299
LudhianaIndia 5,4963,415
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4801,541
LatinaItaly 1,8081,123
LatronicoItaly 1,9721,225
LecceItaly 1,9711,225
LodwarKenya 6,3633,954
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0304,990
LiepajaLatvia 439273
LaukuvaLithuania 549341
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,046650
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8651,159
LabuanMalaysia 10,1616,314
LuqaMalta 2,4391,516
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7614,823
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5495,934
LashioMyanmar 7,4944,657
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,77811,047
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,68310,989
LincolnNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,72511,015
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,72511,015
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,72511,015
LagosNigeria 5,7703,585
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 523325
LillehammerNorway 422262
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3423,319
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0906,891
LimaPeru 11,2116,966
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8896,145
LisbonPortugal 2,7051,681
LeninbadRussia 4,3442,700
LevsiRussia 2,9101,808
LungiSierra Leone 5,9483,696
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,305811
LanzaroteSpain 3,8562,396
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,0591,279
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,341833
LuganoSwitzerland 1,356843
LatakiaSyria 2,9451,830
LampangThailand 8,0244,986
LoeiThailand 8,2315,115
Lop BuriThailand 8,4125,227
LomeTogo 5,8473,634
LeemingUk 1,046650
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 915568
London, EnglandUk 1,163723
London-GatwickUk 1,177732
LynehamUk 1,247775
L’VovUkraine 1,092679
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,539956
LozovajaUkraine 1,7591,093
LubnyUkraine 1,501933
LuckUkraine 1,076669
LuganskUkraine 1,9441,208
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7884,218
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0354,372
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0835,023
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1545,067
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6244,738
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8833,656
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8114,854
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4564,633
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8544,259
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6434,750
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6234,116
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6674,764
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7145,415
Larned, KsUsa 7,6914,779
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8714,891
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5605,319
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4934,035
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4104,605
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8293,622
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0864,404
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4074,603
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3634,575
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6324,121
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1194,424
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0274,366
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3814,586
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7834,215
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5904,717
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6923,537
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3634,575
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7314,183
Libby, MtUsa 7,3424,562
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5474,069
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8984,287
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6724,768
Llano, TxUsa 8,3585,194
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5834,712
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9025,532
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8815,519
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8995,530
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3445,185
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8104,232
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0274,366
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6684,765
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3814,586
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0053,731
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2365,118
Luling, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4764,646
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7584,199
LivingstoneZambia 8,4755,266
LundaziZambia 7,9834,961
LusakaZambia 8,2455,124
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -