Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7822,972
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8513,015
KhostAfghanistan 4,9283,062
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5862,850
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7389,158
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8658,616
KlagenfurtAustria 1,238769
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9661,843
KandiBenin 5,2743,277
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8863,658
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8883,659
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0273,745
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7053,545
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4493,386
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5592,833
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7713,586
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7882,975
KashiChina 4,7752,967
KunmingChina 7,5924,718
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9134,296
KhargaEgypt 3,8202,374
KosseirEgypt 3,8582,398
KajaaniFinland 1,022635
KuopioFinland 934580
KuusamoFinland 1,198744
KarlsruheGermany 1,048651
KasselGermany 782486
KonstanzGermany 1,171728
KumasiGhana 5,8403,629
KalamataGreece 2,3741,475
KerkiraGreece 2,0621,281
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4781,540
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3242,066
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1911,361
KankanGuinea 5,6363,502
KindiaGuinea 5,7853,595
KissidougouGuinea 5,7633,581
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2236,974
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4945,278
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4955,279
KeszthelyHungary 1,244773
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8481,148
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9734,333
KotaIndia 6,0003,728
KozhikodeIndia 7,2914,531
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1087,524
KermanIran 4,4672,776
KermanshahIran 3,5762,222
Khoram AbadIran 3,7192,311
KilkennyIreland 1,471914
KingstonJamaica 8,3835,210
KagoshimaJapan 8,4585,256
KanazawaJapan 8,2375,118
KaruizawaJapan 8,3395,182
KatsuuraJapan 8,5305,301
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4325,240
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6414,748
KobeJapan 8,3625,196
KochiJapan 8,4005,220
KofuJapan 8,4075,224
KumagayaJapan 8,3935,215
KumamotoJapan 8,3445,185
KumejimaJapan 8,7815,457
KureJapan 8,2905,152
KushiroJapan 7,8994,909
KutchanJapan 7,7774,833
KyotoJapan 8,3535,191
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4432,761
KitaleKenya 6,5754,085
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1042,550
KufraLibya 3,8032,363
KaunasLithuania 677421
KlaipedaLithuania 480298
KybartaiLithuania 637396
KarongaMalawi 7,7424,811
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3175,790
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1476,305
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5605,941
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4435,868
KuantanMalaysia 9,5965,963
KuchingMalaysia 10,2336,359
KayesMali 5,2733,277
KeniebaMali 5,4343,377
KidalMali 4,5002,797
KitaMali 5,3553,328
KoutiaMali 5,3133,302
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2417,607
KisinevMoldova 1,557967
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4103,983
KhatgalMongolia 5,2793,280
KhovdMongolia 5,0083,112
KhujirtMongolia 5,6943,538
KhutagMongolia 5,4913,412
KenitraMorocco 3,0361,886
KalewaMyanmar 7,2664,515
KathaMyanmar 7,2984,535
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7425,432
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5674,702
KengtungMyanmar 7,7524,817
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0954,409
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3835,831
KathmanduNepal 6,3333,935
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2219,458
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,51210,882
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,72111,012
KarioiNew Zealand 17,57910,924
KawerauNew Zealand 17,48610,866
KopuaNew Zealand 17,66710,979
KanoNigeria 5,1073,174
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7874,839
KarasjokNorway 1,410876
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 695432
KristiansandNorway 366228
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 689428
KhasabOman 4,8072,987
KarachiPakistan 5,5223,432
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5213,431
KhanpurPakistan 5,3843,346
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2253,247
KororPalau 11,0256,851
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,025637
KlodzkoPoland 832517
KoszalinPoland 417259
KrakowPoland 932579
KalakanRussia 5,6863,534
KaliningradRussia 521324
KamenskoeRussia 6,4263,993
KandalaksaRussia 1,391864
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8641,158
KazanRussia 2,1241,320
KemRussia 1,342834
KerchRussia 2,0471,272
KhabarovskRussia 7,0194,362
KirenskRussia 5,1013,170
KirovRussia 2,0551,277
KljuciRussia 6,9844,340
KolpasevRussia 3,8692,404
KorfRussia 6,6524,134
KostromaRussia 1,569975
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6112,866
KotlasRussia 1,8551,153
KrasnodarRussia 2,2171,378
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9371,825
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5841,606
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5112,803
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9131,810
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3101,436
KurganRussia 3,0711,908
KurskRussia 1,553965
KyraRussia 5,9323,686
KigaliRwanda 6,7944,222
KoldaSenegal 5,5613,456
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7913,599
KosiceSlovakia 1,114692
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6796,015
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5234,675
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9114,916
KadugliSudan 5,3683,335
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5982,857
KassalaSudan 5,0573,142
KhartoumSudan 4,9343,066
KostiSudan 5,2003,231
KalmarSweden 184114
KaresuandoSweden 1,253779
KarlstadSweden 191119
KristianstadSweden 194121
KamishliSyria 3,0351,886
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4205,232
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8265,485
Khon KaenThailand 8,3855,211
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5755,328
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4825,271
KairouanTunisia 2,4771,539
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7901,734
KarsTurkey 2,8061,744
KastamonuTurkey 2,2921,424
KayseriTurkey 2,6181,627
KonyaTurkey 2,5771,601
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5552,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3202,684
KinlossUk 1,050652
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6711,039
KievUkraine 1,343835
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8821,170
KirovogradUkraine 1,575979
KlepininoUkraine 1,9171,191
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6681,037
Kovel’Ukraine 995619
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6661,035
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6534,134
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3074,541
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3724,581
Keene, NhUsa 5,8833,656
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6874,155
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9674,951
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0565,006
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6264,739
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0404,375
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8344,868
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8994,287
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1675,075
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1484,442
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1154,421
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1503,822
KabompoZambia 7,9914,965
KabweZambia 8,1395,057
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1345,054
KafirondaZambia 7,9304,928
KaomaZambia 8,1305,052
KasamaZambia 7,7174,796
KasempaZambia 8,0024,973
KawambwaZambia 7,6364,745
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4195,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -