Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7342,942
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8653,023
JuninArgentina 12,4007,705
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7656,690
JacobinaBrazil 9,1215,668
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3515,189
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4485,250
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0446,242
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3126,408
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7454,192
JiuquanChina 6,0533,761
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5585,939
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9134,918
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0575,007
JoensuuFinland 1,009627
JokioinenFinland 628390
JyvskylFinland 818508
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2832,040
JulianehbGreenland 3,3172,061
JagdalpurIndia 6,9174,298
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7486,679
JerusalemIsrael 3,2952,048
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4265,858
JosNigeria 5,3473,323
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8051,122
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8001,118
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2873,286
JhelumPakistan 5,1863,222
JiwaniPakistan 5,2103,238
JuliacaPeru 11,1266,914
JakutskRussia 5,5903,474
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4631,530
JenisejskRussia 4,3202,685
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8464,876
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4464,627
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3975,218
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4912,791
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1163,179
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4255,857
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7681,720
JubaSudan 6,0773,776
JokkmokkSweden 1,023636
JendoubaTunisia 2,4011,492
JerbaTunisia 2,6711,660
JerseyUk 1,435892
JaltaUkraine 2,0191,254
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7874,839
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4184,610
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5084,666
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4814,028
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8094,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -