Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3252,066
In SalahAlgeria 3,5172,186
InnsbruckAustria 1,184736
IbiriteBrazil 10,1716,320
IguatuBrazil 8,5835,334
IlheusBrazil 9,4175,852
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9175,541
IndaialBrazil 11,0946,894
IpameriBrazil 10,1456,304
IraiBrazil 11,3177,033
IreceBrazil 9,2005,717
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2565,752
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2865,770
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2565,752
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8996,151
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1886,331
ItapevaBrazil 10,7906,705
ItirucuBrazil 9,3155,788
ItuacuBrazil 9,4245,856
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8856,764
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2443,259
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9763,092
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7513,574
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2182,621
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2912,666
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6027,210
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5069,014
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6759,119
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8544,881
IzobambaEcuador 10,2026,340
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3262,067
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4885,896
IoanninaGreece 2,0671,284
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2812,039
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1941,363
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2193,864
IranshahrIran 4,9523,077
IstranaItaly 1,352840
IidaJapan 8,3915,214
IizukaJapan 8,2635,135
IrakoJapan 8,4495,250
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8095,474
IrozakiJapan 8,5255,298
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8395,493
IshinomakiJapan 8,2415,121
IwamizawaJapan 7,7844,837
IzuharaJapan 8,1455,062
IrbidJordan 3,2492,019
IfraneMorocco 3,0651,905
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,86611,102
IlorinNigeria 5,5433,445
InchonNorth Korea 7,7094,790
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2561,402
IslamabadPakistan 5,0903,163
IquitosPeru 10,2136,346
IloiloPhilippines 10,0586,250
IasiRomania 1,487924
IcaRussia 6,9464,316
IlirnejRussia 5,9463,695
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6984,162
IrkutskRussia 5,3463,322
Ivdel’Russia 2,5971,614
IbizaSpain 2,2961,427
IspartaTurkey 2,5271,570
IstanbulTurkey 2,1491,335
IzmirTurkey 2,3491,460
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,190739
IzmailUkraine 1,7061,060
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5404,686
Independence, KsUsa 7,6454,751
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9083,671
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9154,297
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1784,461
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4654,017
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6604,760
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0034,352
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4444,005
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1713,835
IsokaZambia 7,7354,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -