Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4052,737
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9671,844
HuamboAngola 7,8504,878
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1018,141
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,40310,193
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,39710,189
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2838,875
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7362,321
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6054,105
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2853,284
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2643,271
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2893,908
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4742,780
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5404,064
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Hope, BcCanada 7,4294,616
HaikouChina 8,4895,275
HailarChina 6,3153,924
HamiChina 5,5233,432
HetanChina 5,1993,231
HavanaCuba 8,2375,119
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8664,888
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8474,876
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0114,978
HelwanEgypt 3,3752,097
HurguadaEgypt 3,7342,320
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,251778
HelsinkiFinland 655407
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 678422
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1489,413
HamburgGermany 529329
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 530329
HannoverGermany 656408
HelgolandGermany 558347
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,129702
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6271,632
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4462,142
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3407,047
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1856,951
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7181,067
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8604,263
HaifaIsrael 3,1901,982
HaboroJapan 7,6664,764
HachijojimaJapan 8,7105,413
HachinoheJapan 8,0414,997
HagiJapan 8,2215,109
HakodateJapan 7,8844,899
HamadaJapan 8,2045,098
HamamatsuJapan 8,4625,259
HikoneJapan 8,3495,188
HimejiJapan 8,3255,173
HiradoJapan 8,2375,119
HirooJapan 7,9304,928
HiroshimaJapan 8,2705,139
HitaJapan 8,3065,161
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4045,222
HunLibya 3,1891,981
HomboriMali 4,9023,046
HomalinMyanmar 7,1524,444
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0565,006
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,75711,035
HighbankNew Zealand 17,79911,061
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,86411,101
HororataNew Zealand 17,81011,067
HyderabadPakistan 5,5503,449
HuanucoPeru 10,9556,808
HelPoland 456283
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0204,363
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0391,888
HatangaRussia 3,9992,485
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4771,539
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3995,219
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9932,481
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,135705
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8998,637
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6134,731
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4084,604
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0835,023
HalaibSudan 4,3492,703
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0493,137
HudeibaSudan 4,7602,958
HaparandaSweden 1,033642
HarnosandSweden 577358
HamaSyria 3,0261,880
HassakahSyria 3,0651,905
Hua HinThailand 8,5795,331
HakkariTurkey 3,1101,933
Hull, EnglandUk 1,005624
HersonUkraine 1,7531,089
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,252778
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4065,224
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8003,604
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3813,965
Hart, MiUsa 6,5234,054
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0093,734
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1784,461
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4414,624
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Hays, KsUsa 7,5964,721
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5745,328
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4574,634
Helena, MtUsa 7,3964,596
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2033,855
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8104,232
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1164,422
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0434,998
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5514,692
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6034,724
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0344,371
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2993,914
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1184,423
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6494,132
Holly, CoUsa 7,8274,864
Homer, AkUsa 6,8994,287
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9194,300
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2364,496
Horton, KsUsa 7,3744,582
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3934,594
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7424,190
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4263,993
Houma, LaUsa 8,0745,017
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2775,143
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8454,253
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4004,599
Huron, SdUsa 7,0574,385
HanoiVietnam 8,1415,059
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1405,679
HarareZimbabwe 8,5625,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -