Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7452,327
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6941,674
DavisAntarctica 14,9629,298
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2478,232
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7437,919
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7176,660
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5749,678
DhakaBangladesh 7,0034,352
D’UccleBelgium 1,002623
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9746,198
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2566,373
DouradosBrazil 10,9226,787
DoualaCameroon 5,9933,724
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5352,818
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5154,049
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7494,194
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7134,171
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5972,857
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0592,523
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4313,375
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3243,930
DuianChina 6,3263,931
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7051,060
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6963,539
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9324,929
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0344,993
DabaaEgypt 3,1691,969
DakhlaEgypt 3,7762,346
DijonFrance 1,318819
DresdenGermany 740460
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4651,532
DebrecenHungary 1,249776
DalatangiIceland 1,6701,038
DaltonganjIndia 6,5834,091
DarbhangaIndia 6,5014,040
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9184,299
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9224,302
DumkaIndia 6,7524,196
DwarkaIndia 5,8663,645
DezfulIran 3,8352,383
DublinIreland 1,363847
DecimomannuItaly 2,0841,295
DobbiacoItaly 1,236768
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9153,676
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2742,035
DagorettiKenya 6,8704,269
DaugavpilsLatvia 786489
DedzaMalawi 8,2275,112
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0543,762
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0483,758
DaweiMyanmar 8,3345,179
De BiltNetherlands 852529
De KooyNetherlands 800497
Den HelderNetherlands 799496
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,67610,984
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,81011,067
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,92411,138
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 402250
DalbandinPakistan 5,0033,109
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1183,180
DirPakistan 4,8823,034
DroshPakistan 4,8473,012
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4245,856
DohaQatar 4,6632,898
DorohoiRomania 1,361846
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2572,024
DudinkaRussia 3,5362,198
DzardzanRussia 4,8613,021
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4962,794
DakarSenegal 5,4663,397
DaruSierra Leone 5,9403,691
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8836,141
DamazinSudan 5,3943,352
DongolaSudan 4,4972,795
DamascusSyria 3,1871,981
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1871,980
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1521,959
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4172,745
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5354,682
DjerbaTunisia 2,7031,679
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9091,808
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,104686
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,222759
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7101,063
DonetskUkraine 1,9011,181
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8513,015
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2644,514
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6884,156
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0775,019
Danville, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0514,381
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5004,660
David City, NeUsa 7,3004,536
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6284,740
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6944,781
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5875,336
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0284,367
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6075,348
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7244,178
Delphine, InUsa 6,8384,249
Denton, MdUsa 6,4394,001
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7824,836
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1134,420
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1855,086
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7304,182
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5444,067
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3024,538
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5894,716
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8964,285
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Dover, DeUsa 6,4394,001
Dover, TnUsa 7,3414,562
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8944,284
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5654,080
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Durham, NhUsa 5,8293,622
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4802,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -