Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6392,883
ChlefAlgeria 2,5781,602
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4541,525
CeresArgentina 12,0197,469
ChamicalArgentina 12,2947,640
ChepesArgentina 12,4007,706
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7368,536
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9497,425
CórdobaArgentina 12,2727,626
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2787,629
CorrientesArgentina 11,6247,224
CairnsAustralia 13,9838,689
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8829,869
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8828,005
CedunaAustralia 14,7079,139
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9169,269
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0628,738
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3549,541
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5668,430
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6489,724
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3848,938
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1974,472
CharnocksBarbados 7,8144,856
CotonouBenin 5,8093,610
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1176,287
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3726,445
CabroboBrazil 8,8005,468
CaceresBrazil 10,4816,513
CaetiteBrazil 9,5105,910
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5075,286
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7406,674
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9726,818
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5126,532
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6995,406
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4995,903
CaparaoBrazil 10,1196,288
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3106,407
CaratingaBrazil 10,0606,252
CaravelasBrazil 9,7216,040
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5855,956
CarolinaBrazil 9,0915,649
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9266,789
CataguasesBrazil 10,2446,366
CatalaoBrazil 10,1806,326
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5196,537
CaxiasBrazil 8,6365,367
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4097,090
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3275,174
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2876,393
ChapecoBrazil 11,2807,010
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0476,243
CipoBrazil 9,0195,604
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2765,764
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0446,242
CordeiroBrazil 10,2936,396
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5575,939
CorumbaBrazil 10,7616,687
CoximBrazil 10,5606,562
CrateusBrazil 8,5315,301
CuiabaBrazil 10,3486,430
CuritibaBrazil 10,9526,806
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0224,364
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0913,164
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4764,645
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7752,346
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9082,428
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4202,747
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4193,367
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4714,643
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2702,654
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3184,548
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4833,407
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1783,218
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1373,192
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1333,190
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2063,235
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1163,179
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3713,338
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6532,891
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6113,487
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4033,358
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8812,412
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5794,088
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9073,671
Comox, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7822,972
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8434,253
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2284,491
ChicoChile 14,0128,707
ChillanChile 13,1678,182
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2408,227
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2427,607
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0018,701
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9798,065
ChangchunChina 7,0524,382
ChangduChina 6,7224,177
ChangshaChina 7,8684,889
ChengduChina 7,1534,445
ChongqingChina 7,4054,602
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0655,633
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,403872
CamagueyCuba 8,1285,051
CasablancaCuba 8,2185,106
ChebCzech Republic 865538
CopenhagenDenmark 253158
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8224,861
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9374,932
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8844,899
CanarEcuador 10,4316,482
CairoEgypt 3,3512,082
CaenFrance 1,355842
ChateaurouxFrance 1,476917
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1805,083
CocobeachGabon 6,3273,931
CologneGermany 888552
ChiosGreece 2,3271,446
CorfuGreece 2,0621,281
ConakryGuinea 5,8623,643
CatacamasHonduras 9,1945,714
CholutecaHonduras 9,4135,850
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3764,584
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9294,306
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9294,306
ChahbaharIran 5,1263,185
ClaremorrisIreland 1,508937
ClonesIreland 1,380858
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,454904
CorkIreland 1,581982
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,584984
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0941,301
CameriItaly 1,413878
CampobassoItaly 1,8041,121
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0101,249
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1041,307
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0471,272
Cape MeleItaly 1,592989
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9761,228
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2601,404
CerviaItaly 1,513940
CiampinoItaly 1,7801,106
Cimone MountainItaly 1,530951
Cisa PassItaly 1,508937
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7591,093
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,256781
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3471,458
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0991,305
ChibaJapan 8,4765,267
ChichibuJapan 8,3965,218
ChichijimaJapan 9,4155,851
ChoshiJapan 8,4935,277
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0851,917
ChilekaMalawi 8,3905,214
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1785,082
ChitipaMalawi 7,7024,786
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9205,543
ComitanMexico 9,4125,849
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8237,347
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1803,840
ChoirMongolia 6,0093,734
CasablancaMorocco 3,1511,958
ChindeMozambique 8,7385,430
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0455,000
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,92211,137
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,83811,085
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,83111,081
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,61710,947
CondegaNicaragua 9,3665,820
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4765,267
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0805,021
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7204,797
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8924,904
ChhorPakistan 5,6153,489
ChitralPakistan 4,8262,999
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2276,977
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1726,943
CajamarcaPeru 10,8336,732
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7096,655
ChiclayoPeru 10,8816,761
ChimbotePeru 11,0246,850
CuzcoPeru 11,0486,866
CzestochowaPoland 838521
CoimbraPortugal 2,5311,573
CalafatRomania 1,6501,025
CeahlauRomania 1,434891
ClujRomania 1,378856
ConstantaRomania 1,8091,124
CraiovaRomania 1,6411,020
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8112,368
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0651,905
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9543,079
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8853,657
Cape UelenRussia 6,2293,871
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2784,522
CaraRussia 5,6023,481
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3941,488
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5183,429
ChitaRussia 5,7923,599
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7933,600
CokurdahRussia 5,2803,281
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8683,646
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2116,345
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3154,546
CaceresSpain 2,5111,560
CadizSpain 2,7991,740
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4621,530
CordobaSpain 2,6121,623
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9374,932
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4015,220
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7035,408
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9474,938
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8914,903
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5675,324
ChumphonThailand 8,7285,423
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1491,335
CorumTurkey 2,4201,504
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0742,531
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3442,700
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,329826
CernovcyUkraine 1,304811
ChernigovUkraine 1,300808
CarrascoUruguay 12,1827,570
ColoniaUruguay 12,2337,601
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6984,784
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3094,542
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4394,001
Camden, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Canton, NyUsa 5,8783,652
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1314,432
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7404,188
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3553,328
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Casper, WyUsa 7,5444,688
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7154,794
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4484,007
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9484,318
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1974,472
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1984,473
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7954,222
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0394,374
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6474,131
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8134,234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2834,526
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7723,587
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8253,620
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0294,368
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7314,804
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6464,751
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8064,229
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7954,223
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4035,222
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5844,091
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5724,705
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8944,284
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8774,274
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7564,198
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2254,490
Clark, SdUsa 6,9914,344
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6784,771
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1994,473
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0274,988
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5414,064
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8964,285
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4494,629
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6494,132
College Park, MdUsa 6,4924,034
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8674,889
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2944,532
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1634,451
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9384,312
Columbus, InUsa 6,9674,329
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5974,721
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7184,174
Conception, MoUsa 7,3184,547
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4834,650
Conway, ArUsa 7,6364,745
Conway, ScUsa 7,0434,376
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0443,756
Corning, ArUsa 7,4934,656
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8543,638
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5935,340
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1305,052
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1443,818
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9734,954
Covington, LaUsa 7,9064,913
Covington, TnUsa 7,4434,625
Crete, NeUsa 7,3174,547
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3244,551
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5442,202
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5442,202
CaracasVenezuela 8,4915,276
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5145,291
CoroVenezuela 8,5715,326
ChipataZambia 8,1105,039
ChomaZambia 8,3825,209
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -