.
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6772,906
BustAfghanistan 4,7622,959
BatnaAlgeria 2,5181,564
BecharAlgeria 3,1781,975
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4361,514
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3212,063
BiskraAlgeria 2,6311,635
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3512,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7889,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7499,165
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7669,175
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1348,783
ByrdAntarctica 17,09910,626
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8477,983
BarilocheArgentina 13,5218,402
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2807,631
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2319,465
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3759,554
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7567,927
BrestBelarus 874543
BrusselsBelgium 1,002623
Belize CityBelize 9,0795,642
BeninBenin 5,8093,610
BohiconBenin 5,7243,557
BermudaBermuda 6,3733,960
BageBrazil 11,7587,306
BambuiBrazil 10,2626,377
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2806,388
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6785,393
BarcelosBrazil 9,3395,803
BarraBrazil 9,2425,743
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7975,467
BarreirasBrazil 9,4395,865
BelémBrazil 8,5705,326
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1576,312
BelterraBrazil 9,0415,618
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0935,651
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3247,037
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4715,885
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9446,179
BrevesBrazil 8,7035,408
BurgasBulgaria 1,9391,205
BurundiBurundi 6,9284,305
BatouriCameroon 5,9283,684
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3993,355
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4294,617
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2233,246
Banff, AbCanada 7,0644,389
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9473,696
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2882,665
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3443,942
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9243,681
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2394,499
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6204,114
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6824,152
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8342,382
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4454,626
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8703,026
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0374,373
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2213,244
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9483,696
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3333,314
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9568,672
BeijingChina 6,9834,339
BarranquillaColombia 8,9235,545
Benito SalasColombia 9,6966,025
BogotáColombia 9,4655,882
BrnoCzech Republic 974605
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1263,807
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4764,025
BaniDominican Republic 7,9744,955
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0254,987
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8884,902
BahariyaEgypt 3,4702,156
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4512,144
BiarritzFrance 1,9291,198
BordeauxFrance 1,7631,096
BrestFrance 1,607999
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2739,491
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2719,489
BitamGabon 6,1983,851
BanjulGambia 5,5633,457
BerlinGermany 594369
BrockenGermany 703437
BokeGuinea 5,7603,579
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6903,536
BudapestHungary 1,188738
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,199745
BangaloreIndia 7,2304,493
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7894,219
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0334,371
BikanerIndia 5,5943,476
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8796,760
BabolsarIran 3,6502,268
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7182,932
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4122,120
Bandar LengehIran 4,7042,923
BirjandIran 4,3532,705
BushehrIran 4,2682,652
BaghdadIraq 3,5402,200
BasraIraq 3,9652,464
BelmulletIreland 1,544960
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,477918
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8601,156
BergamoItaly 1,381858
BolognaItaly 1,487924
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,273791
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0271,260
BrindisiItaly 1,9231,195
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7193,554
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8063,608
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1502,579
BeirutLebanon 3,1071,930
BenghaziLibya 2,8951,799
BirzaiLithuania 666414
BitolaMacedonia 1,9301,199
BlantyreMalawi 8,3905,214
BvumbweMalawi 8,4185,231
BintuluMalaysia 10,2306,357
BamakoMali 5,3573,329
Bko-SMali 5,3663,335
BougounMali 5,4733,401
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1532,581
BaitagMongolia 5,1483,199
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0383,131
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6983,541
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2403,877
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2773,900
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6463,509
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0893,784
BulganMongolia 5,5813,468
BhamawMyanmar 7,3404,561
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,92311,137
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,70911,005
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,64210,963
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3445,806
BilmaNiger 4,3492,702
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9483,074
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8731,164
BergenNorway 582362
Bergen - FloridaNorway 581361
BjornoyaNorway 1,8721,163
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,055656
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 861535
BadinPakistan 5,6463,508
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4183,367
BalakotPakistan 5,0403,132
BarkhanPakistan 5,2183,243
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3835,831
BascoPhilippines 9,0955,652
BialystokPoland 769478
BejaPortugal 2,7171,688
BragancaPortugal 2,3061,433
BistritaRomania 1,371852
BucharestRomania 1,6881,049
BajkitRussia 4,3182,683
BarabinskRussia 3,7912,356
BarnaulRussia 4,1902,604
BerezovoRussia 2,7581,714
BiserRussia 2,5751,600
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5544,073
BogdarinRussia 5,6043,482
BogucanyRussia 4,5752,843
BomnakRussia 6,2063,857
BorRussia 4,0362,508
BorzjaRussia 6,0733,774
BratskRussia 4,9223,059
BelgradeSerbia 1,507937
BoSierra Leone 5,9723,711
BontheSierra Leone 6,0403,753
BratislavaSlovakia 1,087676
BerberaSomalia 5,8823,655
BusanSouth Korea 8,0465,000
BadajozSpain 2,5891,609
BarcelonaSpain 2,0231,257
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1201,317
BabanusaSudan 5,2943,290
BaselSwitzerland 1,220758
BernSwitzerland 1,288801
BangkokThailand 8,5085,287
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4935,277
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0905,027
BizerteTunisia 2,3051,432
BalikesirTurkey 2,2481,397
BursaTurkey 2,2281,384
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1142,556
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,331827
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,301809
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,301809
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,162722
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,292803
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,204748
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7705,450
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3335,178
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4594,014
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,508
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6463,508
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6274,740
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0174,982
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8214,238
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9113,673
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5465,310
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9924,345
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8274,243
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8003,604
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0993,790
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3663,956
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5244,054
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3464,565
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1633,830
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4994,660
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5485,312
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9444,315
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8324,246
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2244,489
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5044,663
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6414,748
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1283,808
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4615,258
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8464,875
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4934,656
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1903,846
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8833,656
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5804,089
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1474,441
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2174,485
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0983,789
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6064,726
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0074,354
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1823,841
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8104,232
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4534,631
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8134,855
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7675,448
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3154,545
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7855,459
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6674,143
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6514,133
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2463,881
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0234,985
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8844,278
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0604,387
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8243,619
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9404,934
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3582,708
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3965,218
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6765,391
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7545,440
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7695,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -