Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jönköping

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jönköping. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jönköping with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5082,180
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4801,541
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4761,538
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3751,476
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2767,628
AzulArgentina 12,5497,798
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2349,466
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0218,713
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9758,684
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8858,628
AmberleyAustralia 15,3769,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0471,893
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2952,047
AimoresBrazil 9,9796,201
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1415,680
AltamiraBrazil 8,9435,558
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6355,987
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4816,513
ApodiBrazil 8,4395,244
AracajuBrazil 8,9345,551
AracuaiBrazil 9,7646,068
AragarcasBrazil 10,1766,323
AraxaBrazil 10,2666,379
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6835,396
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4494,629
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7803,592
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6512,890
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4732,158
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1133,799
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3693,958
AbecheChad 4,9173,056
AntofagastaChile 11,8867,386
AricaChile 11,4067,088
AltaiChina 4,8373,006
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0376,237
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9596,188
AraucaColombia 9,0415,618
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8744,893
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8364,869
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1941,985
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4092,118
AswanEgypt 4,0442,513
AsyutEgypt 3,6652,277
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5405,928
AsmaraEritrea 5,1563,204
AssabEritrea 5,5213,431
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8223,618
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8041,121
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2118,831
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1507,550
AccraGhana 5,9343,688
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0601,280
AthensGreece 2,3071,433
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3361,452
AasiaatGreenland 3,3632,090
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7741,724
AputiteqGreenland 2,5321,573
AkureyriIceland 1,8831,170
AgraIndia 5,9473,695
AhmedabadIndia 6,0033,731
AkolaIndia 6,4764,024
AllahabadIndia 6,3193,927
AmritsarIndia 5,3663,334
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7577,306
AbadanIran 4,0072,490
ArakIran 3,7372,322
AlbengaItaly 1,583984
AlgheroItaly 1,9521,213
AmendolaItaly 1,8101,125
AnconaItaly 1,576979
ArezzoItaly 1,601995
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0493,759
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0303,747
AbashiriJapan 7,7924,842
AburatsuJapan 8,4965,279
AikawaJapan 8,1615,071
AjiroJapan 8,4915,276
AkitaJapan 8,0675,013
AkuneJapan 8,3965,217
AomoriJapan 7,9834,961
AsahikawaJapan 7,7514,816
AsosanJapan 8,3545,191
AmmanJordan 3,3122,058
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5352,818
AinaziLatvia 604375
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6215,357
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7315,425
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0545,626
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4315,239
AtarMauritania 4,6952,918
AgalegaMauritius 8,4995,282
AcapulcoMexico 9,7726,073
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4523,388
AltaiMongolia 5,3883,348
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7463,571
AgadirMorocco 3,5472,204
AmsterdamNetherlands 852529
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,82911,079
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,65210,969
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,44410,840
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,30510,753
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,28810,743
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4895,897
AgadezNiger 4,5672,838
AsuncionParaguay 11,3587,058
ArequipaPeru 11,2897,015
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2765,764
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4139,578
AradRomania 1,380857
AjanRussia 6,3713,959
AldanRussia 5,7323,562
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3731,475
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5062,179
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0374,373
AnadyrRussia 6,3153,924
ArkhangelskRussia 1,583984
ArmavirRussia 2,3251,445
AstrakhanRussia 2,6051,619
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0999,383
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2401,392
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3911,486
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4061,495
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6241,630
Abu HamedSudan 4,5322,816
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2853,284
AqiqSudan 4,8202,995
ArbaatSudan 4,6112,865
AromaSudan 5,0103,113
AtbaraSudan 4,7472,950
Abu KamalSyria 3,2732,034
AleppoSyria 2,9391,827
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6265,360
AtakpameTogo 5,6943,538
AdanaTurkey 2,7821,729
AfyonTurkey 2,4241,507
AnkaraTurkey 2,3921,487
AntalyaTurkey 2,6241,631
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 978607
AberporthUk 1,344835
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,297806
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0191,255
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8321,138
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8953,042
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8863,036
ArtigasUruguay 11,7887,325
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5764,708
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9664,329
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7414,811
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Ada, MnUsa 6,7634,203
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5994,101
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2064,478
Akron, OhUsa 6,5624,078
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0505,003
Albany, GaUsa 7,4954,658
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0013,729
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9064,292
Albion, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3165,168
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0354,372
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0834,402
Algona, IaUsa 6,9954,347
Alice, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2673,894
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4754,645
Alma, MiUsa 6,5614,077
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3103,921
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6395,368
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0795,020
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0213,741
Amite, LaUsa 7,9584,945
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7184,175
Anderson, InUsa 6,8774,274
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1704,455
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2883,908
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5994,101
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0994,411
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7594,822
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8444,874
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1074,416
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4964,037
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8284,864
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3644,576
Athens, GaUsa 7,2814,525
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3674,578
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3223,929
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5694,704
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3644,576
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2614,512
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3564,571
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7994,225
Austin, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7962,359
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4562,769
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7195,418
AdenYemen 5,6313,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -